Supper In the Orchard – A Unique Saskatchewan Experience

Enjoy sitting outdoors with a glass of wine before being seated at your tableView from the wineryWine pairing for each courseBeautiful displays are created using mainly local and seasonal ingredientsA fun and casual dining experience awaitsThe sun is setting on another amazing Supper In the Orchard

We have partnered with the Culinary Federation – Regina Branch, to hold suppers here in the orchard!  Every weekend, starting May 5th a different local chef will create a multi-course supper using mainly ingredients from local farms and our orchard.

Most of the proceeds goes back to the Culinary Federation which sends their junior members to locations across North America for training.  Each course is paired with one of our wines, and a short tour of the orchard(weather permitting) is given between courses to see how the “farm to fork” process is used.

The cost is $65 for the supper, and $90 with wine pairing(2 oz glass with each course).
Individual glasses of wine(5 oz glass) is $6, and non-alcoholic beverages are available.

Supper starts promptly at 6:30, but we encourage our customers to come out at 5:45pm to enjoy some wine on the patio and relax. Seating is limited, so be sure to reserve your seats early!  Private suppers for large groups are available on alternate evenings.  Please note there is a $35/personal cancellation fee.

For more information or to reserve your spot, please call Sylvia @306-535-1278.

2018 SUPPER IN THE ORCHARD SCHEDULE

Saturday May 5th – Roberto Florez – El Tropezón -Food Truck  (Sold Out)

Friday May 11 – Jonathan Thauberger – Crave Kitchen + Wine Bar  (Sold Out)

Saturday May 12 – Kelsey Sheppard – Victoria’s Tavern

Saturday May 19th – Roberto Florez – El Tropezón -Food Truck

Friday May 25th – 4 Chef Night – Andrea Colbourne – Conexus Arts Centre, Emma Bonneted – London Bell, Nikhil Arun Cheddar – Crave Kitchen, Andrea Robichaud – Sprout Catering

Saturday June 2nd – Curtis Toth – The Hotel Saskatchewan

Saturday June 16th – Kelsey Sheppard – Victoria’s Tavern

Friday June 22nd – Stacey Hunter – Stacey’s Kitchen

Saturday June 23rd – Joel Williams – The Lancaster Taphouse

Friday June 29th – Curtis Toth – The Hotel Saskatchewan

Saturday June 30th – Jonathan Thauberger – Crave Kitchen + Wine Bar

Friday July 6th – Laurie Wall – Wallnuts Expressive Catering

Saturday July 7th – Jonathan Thauberger – Crave Kitchen + Wine Bar

Friday July 13th – Andrea Colbourne – Conexus Arts Centre, Emma Bonneted – London Bell, Nikhil Arun Cheddar – Crave Kitchen, Andrea Robichaud – Sprout Catering

Saturday July 21st – Joel Williams – The Lancaster Taphouse

Friday July 27th – Moe Matieu – Luther College Food and Catering Services

Saturday July 28th – Jonathan Thauberger – Crave Kitchen + Wine Bar

Friday August 3rd – Chris Torjusen

Friday August 10th – Derris Warren – London Belle

Saturday August 11th – Moe Matieu – Luther College Food and Catering Services

Friday August 17th – Andrea Colbourne – Conexus Arts Centre, Emma Bonneted – London Bell, Nikhil Arun Cheddar – Crave Kitchen, Andrea Robichaud – Sprout Catering

Saturday August 18th – Jonathan Thauberger – Crave Kitchen + Wine Bar

Friday August 24th – Cory MacLeod – Sprout Catering

Saturday August 25th – Joel Williams – The Lancaster Taphouse

Friday August 31st – Tim Davies – Willow On Wascana

Saturday September 1st – Jonathan Thauberger – Crave Kitchen + Wine Bar

Saturday September 8th – Moe Matieu – Luther College Food and Catering Services

Friday September 14th – Gregory Reid – Reid’s Artisanal Butchery

Saturday September 15th – Cory MacLeod – Sprout Catering

Friday September 21st – Garret ‘Rusty’ Thienes – Harvest Eatery

Saturday September 22nd – Destiny Slobodian – The Copper Kettle

Friday September 28th – Roberto Florez – El Tropezón -Food Truck

Saturday September 29th – Tim Davies – Willow On Wascana

Friday October 5th – Chris Torjusen

Saturday October 6th – Dragan Durdevic – Crave Kitchen + Wine Bar

Saturday October 13th – Roberto Florez – El Tropezón -Food Truck